CURVEBALL SOLUTIONS

Company number 03820984



Last updated 25 January 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 8 DEACON PARK MOORGATE ROAD MERSEYSIDE MERSEYIDE UNITED KINGDOM L33 7RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN TELECOMMUNICATIONS2 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1726 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/05/1725 May 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN TOVEYView PDF
11/11/1611 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£25.68k
Current creditors
£142.42k
Shareholders funds
£-60.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company