CURZON NO 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2018

Address

CURZON NO 2 LIMITED
UNIT 11
FERRIER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 1SN
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08484504
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2018
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Emery
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Emery
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeffrey Lermer
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Mcguigan
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sandra Mcguigan
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mat Tinley
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BARRY MCGUIGAN FOUNDATION
Changed 21 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

DARGATE HOUSE DARGATE
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 9JE
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2017

42 LYTTON ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5BY
Changed 4 Jul 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 28 Feb 2018 10
30 Apr 2016 2 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 17 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 15 Apr 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years