CUSTOM FLEET LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London United Kingdom SE1 2AF

Company number
02147537
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESSWISE LIMITED1 October 1987
EDEN VEHICLE RENTALS LIMITED30 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/222 April 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2015 FROM
DOVECOTE HOUSE OLD HALL ROAD
SALE, CHESHIRE
ENGLAND AND WALES
M33 2GS

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
THE ARK 201 TALGARTH ROAD
LONDON
W6 8BJ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company