CUSTOM GLASS LIMITED

Company number 03759518



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
CUSTOM COMPLEX YARDLEY ROAD KIRKBY L33 7SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23110 - Manufacture of flat glass

23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUSTOM GLASS HOLDINGS LIMITED6 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
27/04/1827 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£232.75k
Current assets
£7.26m
Fixed assets
£2.32m
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£7.55m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company