CUSTOM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02124001



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 8 THE ROPEWALK, STATION ROAD, ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 5HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUSTOM CURTAIN COMPANY LIMITED2 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/09/1429 September 2014Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/14View PDF
28/10/1328 October 2013AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company