CUSTOM HOUSE WINDOWS LIMITED

Address

CUSTOM HOUSE WINDOWS LIMITED
9 BRITANNIA COURT
THE GREEN
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 7PN
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06814696
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £33,903 £36,905
Debtors: £14,431 £28,109
Creditors due within one year: £39,437 £51,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,246 £19,618
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £54,499 £24,962
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,499 £24,962
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Dawson
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN WINDOWS (IVER) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR LUTHER BOUCH HOUSE
126 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1JT
Changed 29 Jul 2013

37 ST. MARGARETS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2TU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2010

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 11 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.customhousewindows.org.uk
www.customhousewindows.sale
www.customhousewindows.net
www.customhousewindows.gallery
www.customhousewindows.org
www.customhousewindows.news

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years