CUSTOMBUILT LTD

Company number 04750747



Last updated 16 June 2018
Registered office address
8 CAVILL ROAD NORTON LEES SHEFFIELD S8 8RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTON CONSTRUCTION LTD19 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/05/1826 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/05/1715 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£751
Current assets
£1.38k
Fixed assets
£3.00k
Current creditors
£27.26k
Shareholders funds
£-22.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company