CUT COMMUNICATIONS LTD



Legal registered address
GLADSTONE HOUSE 77-79 HIGH STREET EGHAM SURREY TW20 9HY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Current assets
£41.59k
Fixed assets
£13.39k
Current creditors
£74.08k
Shareholders funds
£-177.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06356071
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD26 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1924 July 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008065

View Document

07/07/187 July 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/06/1715 June 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CUT COMMUNICATIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company