CUT & RUN LIMITED

Address

CUT & RUN LIMITED
141 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UT
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03313344
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gandolfi
9 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

RUTHLESS CUTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

141 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UT
Changed 30 Jun 2008

C/O DOVER CHILDS TYLER
7-9 SWALLOW STREET
LONDON
W1B 4DT
Changed 26 Jun 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cutnrun.co.uk
www.cutandrun.co.uk
www.cutrun.co.uk
www.cutnrun.and
www.cutandrun.active
www.cutrun.arte
www.cutandrun.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years