CUTTING EDGE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Hill Syke Lowdham Nottingham NG14 7DE

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£4.93k
Current assets
£66.15k
Current creditors
£82.78k
Shareholders funds
£-10.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04595702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK TAYLOR HAIRDRESSING LIMITED6 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company