CUTTING EDGE 511 LIMITED

Company number 04304458



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
283 GREEN LANES PALMERS GREEN LONDON N13 4XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M Z CUTS LIMITED4 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
28/11/1728 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£4.35k
Fixed assets
£4.24k
Current creditors
£7.59k
Shareholders funds
£998
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company