CUTTING EDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 8, MATRIX PARK WESTERN AVENUE, BUCKSHAW VILLAGE CHORLEY PR7 7NB

Company number
03357439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DHM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED12 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/159 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/05/1420 May 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

03/01/143 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

23/01/1323 January 2013Annual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company