CV SPECIALISTS LTD



Legal registered address
56 Leman Street London England E1 8EU

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£99
Current creditors
£10.75k
Shareholders funds
£-10.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07260484
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2023

Next statement due by 13 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCOUNTANT SEARCH UK LIMITED13 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/2310 October 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

30/05/2330 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-30 with updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/12/2220 December 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company