CVC ADVISERS LIMITED



Last updated 3 June 2020
Legal registered address
111 STRAND LONDON WC2R 0AG

Company number
04726084
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APRILWAY LIMITED5 January 2004
CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED13 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SOREN VESTERGAARD-POULSEN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company