CVC DIRECT LTD

Address

CVC DIRECT LTD
NORTH HOUSE 5 FARMOOR COURT
CUMNOR ROAD FARMOOR
OXFORD
OX2 9LU
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01969992
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £24,373 £23,840 £24,325
Debtors: £18,589 £29,045 £21,100
Creditors due within one year: £107,770 £113,295 £90,498
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,299 -£8,889 £6,587
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,288
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,602 £1,018 £3,379
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Bartlett
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Timothy Bartlett
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NILEFARM LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2003

Previous Addresses

BERLITZ HOUSE
PETERLEY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2TX
Changed 18 Apr 1998

DERWENT HOUSE
35 SOUTH PARK ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 8RR
Changed 29 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cvcdirect.active
www.cvc.direct
www.cvcdirect.net
www.cvcdirect.services
www.cvcdirect.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 8 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 10 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 25 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 11 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years