CVS NUMBER 3 LIMITED

Address

CVS NUMBER 3 LIMITED
1 VINCES ROAD
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 4AY
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05288864
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Feb 2017

CVS NUMBER 3 LIMITED (Company Number 05288864) Registered office: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk IP22 4ER Principal trading address: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk IP22 4ER

4 Jul 2016

CVS NUMBER 3 LTD (Company Number 05288864) Registered office: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4ER Principal trading address: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4ER

4 Jul 2016

CVS NUMBER 3 LTD (Company Number 05288864) Registered office: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4ER Principal trading address: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4ER

4 Jul 2016

Company Number: 05288864 Name of Company: CVS NUMBER 3 LTD Registered office: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4ER Principal trading address: CVS House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4ER

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Cleal
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Innes
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Perrin
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LARWOOD & KENNEDY LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

LARWOOD & KENNEDY
VETERINARY SURGEONS
7 WELLINGTON ROAD, DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR19 2BP
Changed 19 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 21 Jan 2015 7
10 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years