CVUK LIMITED

Address

CVUK LIMITED
5TH FLOOR DUKE STREET HOUSE
50 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1K 6JL
Classification: Other activities of employment placement agencies
Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04605108
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanessa Elias
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Angela Green
14 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CV LONDON LTD
Changed 20 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 27 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 8 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 30 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 23 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 6 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code