CW PROPERTY RESOURCES LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 3, 17-19 Bonny Street London England NW1 9PE

Company number
03407790
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CW COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED3 July 2006
CW RESOURCES LTD4 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2117 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CW PROPERTY RESOURCES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company