CWA INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LTD



Legal registered address
5 TECHNOLOGY PARK COLINDEEP LANE COLINDALE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW9 6BX

Company number
03852311
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CWA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1910 December 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

19/03/1819 March 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAAN MATHEUSSEN / 05/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CWA INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company