CWC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffin House 161 Hammersmith Road London United Kingdom W6 8BS

Company number
04256100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPPER HOLDINGS LIMITED12 March 2002
CABLE & WIRELESS REGIONAL LIMITED20 June 2008
CWIG LIMITED29 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2312 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2214 October 2022 Director's details changed for Miss Leah Helena Pegg on 2022-10-01

View Document

12/10/2212 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-30 with no updates

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company