CWC COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

CWC COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
36 PARK SQUARE EAST
CLACTON-ON-SEA
ESSEX
CO15 2NN
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03058478
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
20 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2009
Filed on:
11 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Newson
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Newson
28 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACOMA LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 DUDLEY COURT JESSOP CLOSE
STEPHENSON ROAD WEST
CLACTON ON SEA
ESSEX
CO15 4LX
Changed 10 Mar 2009

96 OXFORD ROAD
CLACTON ON SEA
ESSEX CO15 3TH
Changed 18 Nov 2003

WINCHESTER HOUSE
70 OXFORD ROAD,CLACTON ON SEA
ESSEX
CO15 3TE
Changed 5 Mar 1998

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 6 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cwccomputersolutions.co.uk
www.cwccomputersolutions.com
www.cwcsolutions.computer
www.cwccomputer.solutions
www.cwccomputersolutions.org
www.cwccomputersolutions.services
www.cwccomputersolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 20 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 22 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 18 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 28 Jul 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years