CWC SCHOOL FOR ENERGY LIMITED

Address

CWC SCHOOL FOR ENERGY LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE
16-18 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3RB
Phone: 020 7978 0001
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03689376
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Borges
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Timothy Clark
29 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Kelly
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Shelton
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CWC PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2004
GLOBAL ENERGY INSIGHT LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2000
GLOBAL ENERGY INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1999
CWC PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1999

Previous Addresses

REGENT HOUSE, 16-18 LOMBARD ROAD
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 3RF
Changed 19 Jun 2013

3 TYERS GATE
LONDON
SE1 3HX
Changed 29 Aug 2006

52 UPPER STREET
LONDON
N1 0QH
Changed 1 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cwcschoolforenergy.com
www.cwcschoolforenergy.org
www.cwcschoolforenergy.education
www.cwcschoolfor.energy
www.cwcschoolforenergy.org.uk
www.cwcschoolforenergy.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years