CWE PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 06931027



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
40A STATION ROAD UPMINSTER ESSEX RM14 2TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARRINGTON EAST LIMITED6 August 2009
CHRIS WHITE (EAST) LIMITED17 November 2011
GARRINGTON SOUTH EAST LIMITED8 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/134 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2013 FROM
VICTORIA HOUSE 88 THE CAUSEWAY
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4LL
View PDF
03/06/133 June 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
03/06/133 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company