CWL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Progress House Alington Road Little Barford St. Neots Cambridgeshire England PE19 6WL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£355.32k
Current assets
£971.78k
Fixed assets
£5.75k
Current creditors
£527.96k
Shareholders funds
£449.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03091981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER WHOLESALE LIMITED25 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2019 FROM PROGRESS HOUSE OAKPARK BUSINESS CENTRE ALLINGTON ROAD ST NEOTS CAMBRIDGSHIRE PE19 6WL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CWL SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company