CWT COMMODITIES (UK) LTD

Address

CWT COMMODITIES (UK) LTD
CWT HOUSE
TILBURY DOCKS
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EB
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02867776
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,527.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Willem Brink
2 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Martin Versteeg
25 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK AMSTERDAM U.A.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003

Previous Company Names

SITOS COMMODITIES (UK) LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2012
B & P COMMODITIES AND LOGISTICS LTD
Changed 19 Nov 2008
CORNELDER (UK) LTD
Changed 26 Feb 2003
CORNELDER HOOGEWERFF (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2000
HRT (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

CWT HOUSE TILBURY DOCKS
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2014

CWT HOUSE TILBURY DOCKS
PORT OF TILBURY
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2013

1ST FLOOR, GRANT HOUSE 56-60 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4HG
Changed 6 Dec 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2008 FROM, 1ST FLOOR GRANT HOUSE, 56-60 ST JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1M 4HG
Changed 13 Nov 2008

ANT HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR, 56 - 60 ST JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1M 4HG
Changed 22 Jan 2007

ANT HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR, 56 - 60 ST JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1M 4HG
Changed 12 Jan 2007

QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4N 4SJ
Changed 12 Jan 2007

E CANNON CENTRE, 12TH FLOOR, 78 CANNON STREET, LONDON EC4 6AP
Changed 24 Feb 1999

ATION ROAD, THEALE, READING, BERKSHIRE RG7 4JG
Changed 12 Aug 1994

COMPANY SERVICES LTD., 3RD FLOOR,124/30 TABERNACLE ST., LONDON. EC2A 4SD.
Changed 4 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cwtcommodities.co.uk
www.cwtcommodities.support
www.cwtcommodities.active
www.cwtcommodities.land
www.cwtcommoditi.es
www.cwtcommodities.org.uk
www.cwtcommodities.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 22 Feb 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 151 times in the last few years