CWT COMMODITIES PROPERTIES (UK) LTD

Address

CWT COMMODITIES PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
CWT HOUSE
TILBURY DOCKS
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EB
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04840700
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Willem Brink
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Versteeg
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIVE RABOBANK AMSTERDAM U.A.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

CWT SITOS PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2012
B & P COMMODITIES & LOGISTICS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

CWT HOUSE TILBURY DOCKS
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2014

CWT HOUSE TILBURY DOCKS
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2013

CWT HOUSE TILBURY DOCKS
PORT OF TILBURY
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2013

1ST FLOOR GRANT HOUSE
56-60 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4HG
Changed 6 Dec 2011

GRANT HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR
56 - 60 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4HG
Changed 22 Jan 2007

70 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4SJ
Changed 12 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cwtcommoditiesproperties.co.uk
www.cwtcommoditiesproperties.com
www.cwtcommoditiesproperties.net
www.cwtcommoditiesproperties.org.uk
www.cwtcommoditiesproperties.org
www.cwtcommoditiesproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 22 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years