CWT UK GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
MAPLE HOUSE HIGH STREET POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5RF

Company number
02928209
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CW TRAVEL UK, LTD.16 May 2005
CARLSON WAGONLIT UK LTD19 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2019 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CARLSON WAGONLIT UK LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/07/20

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 100 LEMAN STREET LONDON E1 8EU ENGLAND

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SANJAY KAPOOR

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CWT UK GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company