TENERITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charter Court 50 Windsor Road Slough Berkshire SL1 2EJ

Company number
01008797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2023

Next statement due by 3 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROSTORES LIMITED11 October 1982
COMP-U-CARD LIMITED8 April 1997
CUC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 March 1998
CENDANT INTERNATIONAL MEMBERSHIP SERVICES LTD15 February 2001
CIMS LIMITED15 December 2006
AFFINION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 February 2020
CXLOYALTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED12 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/247 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Michele Conforti as a director on 2024-04-02

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-11-30

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Satisfaction of charge 010087970004 in full

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-20 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company