CXR BIOSCIENCES LIMITED

Company number SC211745



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
2 JAMES LINDSAY PLACE DUNDEE TECHNOPOLE DUNDEE DD1 5JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLELAW (NO.328) LIMITED18 December 2000
XENOMICS LIMITED18 October 2001
COXENOMICS LIMITED16 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/10/1913 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
13/10/1913 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
13/10/1913 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company