CY EXECUTIVE RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

CY EXECUTIVE RESOURCING LIMITED
SLIP HOUSE PRINCES DRIVE
WATERSIDE
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2AB
Phone: 01905 501 010
Phone: 01905 731 313
Phone: 0121 616 0777
Phone: 01908 403 300
Phone: 0121 632 6776
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850231
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ihsan Aglamaz
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alicia Parker
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Parker
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cynthia Parker
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2014
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

AC EXECUTIVE RESOURCING LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

THE AVENUE THE CROSS
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 3QA
Changed 24 Nov 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
84 £191,744.00
Department of Health
1 £25,095.29

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 3 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 19 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 17 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 23 Sep 2013 2
31 Jul 2012 23 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years