CYBER STRATEGIES LTD



Legal registered address
Harvest House Cranborne Industrial Estate, Cranborne Road Potters Bar England EN6 3JF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£38.63k
Fixed assets
£108
Current creditors
£38.19k
Shareholders funds
£209
View full financial accounts

Company number
03499768
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POS-LINK LIMITED11 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

07/10/197 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company