CYBERCITY CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03983174



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
72 WHITEHOUSE LANE GREAT PRESTON LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS26 8BJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1316 LIMITED20 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/117 February 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2011 FROM CENTRE FOR ADVANCED INDUSTRY ROYAL QUAYS NORTH SHIELDS NE29 6DEView PDF
06/10/106 October 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00008821View PDF
27/04/1027 April 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company