CYBERQUBE LIMITED

Address

CYBERQUBE LIMITED
1 COBDEN ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3UB
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01840463
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £297,568 £328,642 £194,840
Debtors: £75,050 £47,238 £71,802
Creditors due within one year: £187,950 £209,729 £192,059
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £184,668 £166,151 £74,583
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £282,723 £278,079 £193,248
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Grout
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Lappin
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARCAST INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

18 WESTDOWN ROAD
LONDON
SE6 4RL
Changed 28 Oct 2009

LAMEX HOUSE
5 TWISLETON COURT, PRIORY HILL
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 2EN
Changed 28 Jan 2002

6 SCHOOL LANE
HUNCOTE
LEICESTER
LEG 6DB
Changed 24 Mar 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years