CYCLEMASTER LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
186-200 SALHOUSE ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 9AH

Company number
01853347
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2014

Next statement due by 29 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. U. (BASILDON) LIMITED28 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/1512 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/14

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013Annual return made up to 1 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company