CYCLIFE UK LTD



Legal registered address
1 Joseph Noble Road Joseph Noble Road, Lillyhall Industrial Estate Lillyhall Workington Cumbria England CA14 4JX

Company number
04772229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL REMEDIATION SERVICES LIMITED20 June 2005
STUDSVIK UK LIMITED8 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Parsons as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company