CYGNET FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands Birmingham West Midlands B45 9PZ

Company number
03038116
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2021

Next statement due by 6 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYGNET FOOD LIMITED21 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Appointment of Gareth Jonathan Sharpe as a director on 2021-11-02

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Jodi Lea as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Sarah Jane Sergeant as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CYGNET FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company