CYGNET GLOBAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

CYGNET GLOBAL LIMITED
393 ABBEY ROAD
ABBEY WOOD BELVEDERE
LONDON
DA17 5DH
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07061237
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£21.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £19 £19 £19
Creditors due within one year: £1,219 £1,114 £828
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,200 -£1,095 -£809
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,200 -£1,095 -£809
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xia Gledhill
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Gledhill
29 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYGNET INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

44 QUEENS ROAD
LONDON
N11 2QU
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2013

27 THOMPSON ST
DARWEN
BB3 2EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cygnetglobal.co.uk
www.cygnetglobal.net
www.cygnetglobal.active
www.cygnetglobal.org.uk
www.cygnetglobal.org
www.cygnet.global
www.cygnetglobal.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years