CYGNET PROPERTY GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Needle Partners Limited Grove House Mansion Gate Drive Leeds West Yorkshire LS7 4DN

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
07229085
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 April 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCKWAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED20 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY BENNETT

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CYGNET PROPERTY GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company