CYGNET TEXKIMP LIMITED

Company number 04115619



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
SWAN HOUSE KIMPTON DRIVE OFF WINCHAM LANE WINCHAM NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW9 6GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2018

Next statement due by 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28940 - Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEXKIMP (UK) LIMITED1 December 2000
TEXKIMP LIMITED8 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/12/1423 December 2014Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/07/1423 July 2014PREVEXT FROM 30/11/2013 TO 31/03/2014View PDF
15/07/1415 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN SMITHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company