CYGNUS MARINE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

CYGNUS MARINE LIMITED
SEAVIEW HOUSE TRENOWETH
MABE BURNTHOUSE
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 9JH
Classification:

Build & repair pleasure & sport boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03509034
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
19 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2009
Filed on:
6 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

BEACHSHARE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA YARD
ANNEAR ROAD
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 9ER
Changed 8 Apr 2008

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cygnusmarine.sport
www.cygnusmarine.org
www.cygnusmarine.and
www.cygnusmarine.boats
www.cygnusmarine.org.uk
www.cygnusmarine.equipment
www.cygnusmarine.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 19 May 2009 5
30 Apr 2008 20 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 19 Jul 2007 3
30 Apr 2006 22 Aug 2006 4
30 Apr 2005 14 Nov 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years