CYMA PETROLEUM (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
186 Ware Road Hertford SG13 7HB
Company received £22,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£125.65k
Current assets
£1.95m
Fixed assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£1.44m
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03367614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 26 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYMA BANKING ADVISERS LIMITED3 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Falcon Gate Shire Park Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire AL7 1TW to 186 Ware Road Hertford SG13 7HB on 2021-08-10

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CYMA PETROLEUM (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company