CYMBIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
06462086
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
2 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYMBIO CONSULTING LIMITED30 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2411 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

11/12/2311 December 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

23/12/2223 December 2022 Register inspection address has been changed to 65 Gresham Street London Ec2 V7Nq

View Document

23/12/2223 December 2022 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 65 Gresham Street London Ec2 V7Nq

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company