CYPRESS DRIVE PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
TELLERMATE LEEWAY HOUSE LEEWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWPORT NP19 4SL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£104.63k
Current assets
£135.23k
Current creditors
£13.80k
Shareholders funds
£121.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03870385
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2014

Next statement due by 12 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC76 LIMITED9 March 2000
PERCELL HOLDINGS LIMITED4 August 2003
TELLERMATE GROUP LIMITED29 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

19/12/1419 December 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2014 FROM
LEEWAY HOUSE LEEWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWPORT
NP19 4SL

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 31/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CYPRESS DRIVE PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company