CYTEC INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS (DERBY) LIMITED

Company number 02264869



Last updated 11 November 2017
Registered office address
COMPOSITES HOUSE SINCLAIR CLOSE HEANOR GATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEANOR DERBYSHIRE DE75 7SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED COMPOSITES GROUP LIMITED2 April 2012
UMECO STRUCTURAL MATERIALS ( DERBY ) LIMITED2 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/11/1710 November 2017SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALISON MURPHY / 01/11/2017View PDF
06/01/176 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/01/174 January 2017AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company