CYTEC PROCESS MATERIALS (KEIGHLEY) LIMITED

Address

CYTEC PROCESS MATERIALS (KEIGHLEY) LIMITED
COMPOSITES HOUSE SINCLAIR CLOSE
HEANOR GATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEANOR
DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7SP
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01472714
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1980 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Darazsdi
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Levi Edenbrow
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Jaggar
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roy Smith
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Smith
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Antony Steels
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN RONALD LOCKER AND TIMOTHY MARK LOCKER
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

UMECO PROCESS MATERIALS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2013
AEROVAC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2012
AEROVAC SYSTEMS (KEIGHLEY) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

CONCORDE HOUSE WARWICK NEW ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5JG
Changed 31 Jan 2013

CONCORDE HOUSE
24 WARWICK NEW ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5JG
Changed 8 Apr 2009

BRADFORD ROAD
SANDBEDS KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 1PW
Changed 16 Mar 1999

HOLYCROFT WORKS
KENSINGTON STREET
KEIGHLEY BD21 1PW
Changed 24 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cytecprocessmaterials.co.uk
www.cytecprocessmaterials.com
www.cytecprocessmaterials.org
www.cytecprocessmaterials.and
www.cytecprocessmaterials.net
www.cytecprocessmaterials.productions
www.cytecprocessmaterials.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Mar 2012 14 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months