CYTEX CHEMICALS LTD

Address

CYTEX CHEMICALS LTD
UNIT 6 PARKHALL IND ESTATE
GIBSON ST
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 6AQ
Classification:

Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02123234
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,093 £3,077 £3,369
Debtors: £2,783 £3,301 £329
Creditors due within one year: £6,241 £4,233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,228 £6,547 -£291
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,786
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,608 £1,490 £567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,608 £1,490 £567
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eileen Eldershaw
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Eldershaw
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYTEX LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

CYTEX CHEMICALS LTD UNIT 6
PARKHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
GIBSON STREET STOKE ON TRENT
ST6 6AQ
Changed 5 Dec 2008

UNIT 15 CHARLESTOWN INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
ROBINSON STREET
ASHTON UNDER LYNE OL6 8NS
Changed 12 Apr 1991

3 BANNERMAN ROAD
DROYLSDEN
MANCHESTER
M35 7DY
Changed 30 Jun 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 24 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 1 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 7 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 9 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years