CYXTERA TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Canada Square Level 37 London United Kingdom E14 5LQ

Company number
03816299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAVVIS UK LIMITED1 April 2014
CENTURYLINK TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED31 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR VICTOR SEMAH / 14/08/2020

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CARLOS SAGASTA

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RENE RODRIGUEZ

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CYXTERA TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company