CZARNIKOW GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Paternoster House, 65 St. Paul's Churchyard London United Kingdom EC4M 8AB

Company number
02650590
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLLOWSAVE LIMITED7 November 1991
C. CZARNIKOW SUGAR LIMITED17 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 13 in full

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Registration of charge 026505900091, created on 2021-10-21

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Registration of charge 026505900090, created on 2021-09-09

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Registration of charge 026505900089, created on 2021-07-21

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CZARNIKOW GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company