CZE LTD



Last updated 10 April 2021
Legal registered address
288 CHURCH STREET BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY1 3QA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£433.04k
Current assets
£476.88k
Fixed assets
£137.47k
Current creditors
£64.19k
Shareholders funds
£550.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04344568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2020

Next statement due by 1 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAN ALSTYNES LIMITED15 March 2002
VANALSTYNES LTD19 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2117 February 2021DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ZOE CAROLE EVANS / 01/12/2020

View Document

17/02/2117 February 2021DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COLIN EVANS / 01/12/2020

View Document

17/02/2117 February 2021SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ZOE CAROLE EVANS / 01/12/2020

View Document

17/02/2117 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company