CZERO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

CZERO LIMITED
MONTPELLIER HOUSE
MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TY
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of gas

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06739555
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£11,362.50 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £38 £103 £493
Debtors: £1,000 £1,021 £2,082
Creditors due within one year: £248,995 £259,015 £245,436
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£247,957 -£257,891 -£242,861
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £55,821 £45,821 £46,171
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£303,778 -£303,712 -£289,032
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£303,778 -£303,712 -£289,032
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Costelloe
30 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOREST RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OLD TREASURY 7 KINGS ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 4DJ
Changed 26 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2009 FROM
MURRELLS END FARM RED MARLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL19 3LR
Changed 21 Jan 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years